Languages

BROCHURE of L1danceFest 2013

L1danceFest 2013 - september 18-22.

L1 Association founded in 1998 as an alliance of independent Hungarian dancers has been focusing on the promotion of contemporary dance from the very beginning by supporting the productions, coproductions and presenting the works of talented Hungarian and foreign artists. L1 Contemporary Dance Festival (a.k.a. L1danceFest) considered to be the most important annual event of the Association has gradually developed into a carefully selected European muster of unique contemporary dance and theatre projects. Its general aim is to import new creative thinking and progressive art practices to Hungary.

"L1danceFest slowly became the most respected civil performing art event of the decade, presented by the dancer Márta Ladjánszki (even as a one-man institution), who just like all the performers she has always been interested in the zeitgeist, humanity, honesty and sovereignty of contemporary arts. Therefore TranzDanz was thrilled to join this inconveniently alternative festival with their unique series, 'Jövőtánc'." Péter Gerzson Kovács

Főszervező / Main organizer: L1 Egyesület / L1 association

Művészeti vezető és programkoordinátor / Artistic director and program coordinator: Ladjánszki Márta

Asszisztens / Assistant: Szilágyi Enikő

Házigazda / hosts: Kovács Noémi Anna, Ladjánszky Endre

 

PROGRAM L1danceFest 2013

september 18.

19:00 / MU Színház Björn Säfsten (SE) Introduction

20:30 / MU Színház GETINTHEBACKOFTHEVAN (GB) Big Hits - ANGOLUL

september 19.

19:00 / BAKELIT M.A.C. Catalina Carrasco (E) Invisible reality

20:30 / BAKELIT M.A.C. Dame de Pic / Cie. Karine Ponties (FR/BE) Benedetto Pacifico

21:30 / Bakelit M.A.C. Antonia Baehr (D) Laugh

september 20.

19:00 / MU Színház Buday Enikő (HU) és Kovács Kata (HU/D) Megharapott / Bitten - PREMIER

20:00 / MU Színház Asaf Aharonson & Tami Lebovits (IL) God Is Measuring the World with a Compass

21:30 / MU Színház Fülöp László (HU) “there’s an elephant in every room…” - PREMIER

september 21.

16:00 / Jurányi Inkubátorház Shake it! Collaborations (SE) Roses & Beans

19:00 / Nemzeti Táncszínáz Refektórium Rapid Eye (DK) QUIPROQUO

20:30 / Jurányi Inkubátorház Kenneth Flak (NO) & Külli Roosna (EST) / Korzo production (NL) The Wolf Project

september 22.

16:00 / Jurányi Inkubátorház Respect Art Projekt Frissek Elegy (HU)

16:00 / Jurányi Inkubátorház Erik Kaiel (USA/NL) No man is an island

18:00 / MU Színház Próbaterem Dalija Aćin Thelander (SRB) Exercise for Choreography of Attention 'Point of No Return' - ANGOLUL

19:30 / MU Színház Gunilla Heilborn (SE) This is not a love story - ANGOLUL

FESZTIVÁL-ZÁRÓ KOCCINTÁS

 

Kísérő programok / Accompanying events

September 18-22.

TALKING THROUGH V4+ nyitott vitabeszélgetések a MAKT résztvevőinek közreműködésével – minden nap az előadások után. / open discussions moderated by the participants of MAKT – every day after the performances.

September 18-23.

MAKT - Mobile Academy of Dance Criticism (with invited participants) A program zárt csoportban zajlik. / The program is closed to the public.

September 18-22. / Jurányi Inkubátorház

Herold Eszter-Hegedűs János Domború projekt - fotókiállítás

September 18-21. minden nap 23:00 / Jedermann - FESTIVAL CHILL OUT POINT

TranzDanz Jövőtánc

September 21-22. 11:00-15:00 / Grabó Stúdió 

OPEN JAM

 

A műsorváltozás jogát fenntartjuk. / We reserve the right to change the program.

www.L1.hu / http://l1dancefestival.blogspot.hu / http://talkingthroughv4plus.blogspot.hu

MU Színház 1117 Budapest, Kőrösy J. u. 17. / BAKELIT M.A.C. 1095 Budapest, Soroksári út 164. / Jurányi Inkubátorház 1027 Budapest, Jurányi u. 1-3. / Nemzeti Táncszínáz 1014 Budapest, Színház u. 1-3. / Jedermann 1092 Budapest, Ráday u. 58. / Grabó Stúdió, 1027 Budapest, Jurányi u. 1-3.

Az L1danceFest ismert, hazai tervezőkkel működik együtt idén is, aminek keretében minden nap más-más tervezőcsoport ruháit viselik az este házigazdái. / L1danceFest works again together with well known, Hungarian designers during the festival. The hosts of the evenings wear the designers’ dresses.

Manier Szalon

www.manier.hu

1061 Budapest Dalszínház u. 10. I. em. 2.  

+36 1 4831140

"Egyedi ruhák egyedi embereknek"

 

Je Suis Belle

www.jesuisbelle.hu

Budapest, 1053 Ferenciek tere 11., Párisi Udvar

+36 1 95113 53

“A divat és az öltözködés nem kiváltság, hanem a mindennapi élet alapvető része, a hordhatóság és kényelem mellett az egyediség kialakításának fontos eszközei.”

 

Romani Divat Stúdió

www.facebook/romanidesign.hu

1051 Budapest Szent István tér 3. 2/3.

“New Generation Roma Image 2013”

 

Zagabo

www.zagabo.com / www.linkstore.hu

"A zagabo is beköltözött Budapest legújabb designterébe, a LINK-be. Fedezd fel!"

 

Artista

www.artistafashion.com

1088 Budapest, Puskin u. 19.

+36 1 3280290 artista@t-online.hu

 

Fő támogatók / Main sponsors: NKA - Előadó Művészet Kollégium, EMMI

Helyszínek / Venues: Bakelit M.A.C., MU Színház, Nemzeti Táncszínház, Jurányi Inkubátorház, Grabó Stúdió, Jedermann

Együttműködő partnerek / Partners: Műhely Alapítvány, Lengyel Intézet, Cseh Centrum, Izraeli Kultuárlis Intézet Budapest, Goethe Intézet, Dán Királyi Nagykövetség és Dán Kulturális Intézet, British Council, Norvég Nagykövetség Budapest, Svéd Nagykövetség Budapest, Magyarországi Észt Intézet, Francia Intézet Budapest

Partner in communication: FÜGE

Médiatámogatók / Media partners: fidelio, táncélet.hu, színház.hu

Egyes előadások támogatói / Sponsors of the invited performances: 

institut d’estudis baleàrics, Wallonie Bruxelles International, Eesti Kultuurkapital, Bora Bora, Colchester Arts Centre, PACT Zollverein, Festival Belluard Bollwerk International, MOHA, Machol Shalem Dance House Jerusalem, Danish Arts Council, Swedish Arts Council, TranzDanz, Európai Unió Kultúra Program, Sín Kulturális Központ, Visegrad Fund

 

A műsorváltozás jogát fenntartjuk. / We reserve the right to change the program.

www.L1.hu

http://l1dancefestival.blogspot.hu

http://talkingthroughv4plus.blogspot.hu

 

Az elmúlt években a fesztivál nemzetközi vendégei voltak / Invited international artists in the last years:

Yukari Uto (JP), Boldizsár Csernák (HU/GB), Cie Trefeli József (CH), Christine Borch (DK/DE), Joe Alegado (USA/CZ), Ligia Manuela Lewis (DE), Maik Riebort (DE), Me and the Machine (UK), Naoko Tanaka (JP/DE), Daniel AlmgrenRecén (SE) and Rafał Dziemidok (PL), Rodrigo Sobarzo de Larraechea (Chile/NL), Handa Gote (CZ), Jan Bárta (CZ) , Daniel Raček (SK) , Agata Maszkiewicz (PL), Małgorzata Haduch (PL), Anna Steller (PL), Barbara Fuchs (D), Dominik Grünbühel (A) , Jackie Brutsche (CH), Chris Leuenberger (CH), La Intrusa Danza (Catalonia), Ina Rager (A), Martine Pisani (F), Anita Kaya (A), Sandra Martinez (F), Christian Duarte (BR), Frans Poelstra (A), Javier Murugarren (E/NL) and Erikk McKenzie (N/NL), Pierre Nadaud (F/CZ), Zenon Dance Company (USA), Irma Omerzo (CRO), Tamara Ober (USA), Dalija Aćin (SRB), Palle Granhøj (DK), Bettina Helmrich (D), Céline Lárrere (F), Bojan Jablanovec - Via Negativa (SLO), Rob Longstaff (AUS/D), Spitfire Company (CZ), Sara Gebran (DK), Rosana Hribar-Gregor Luštek (SLO), Dominika Knapik (PL), Towarzystwo Gimnastyczne (PL), Debris Company (SK)

L1 rezidens művészek / L1 resident artists:  Naiara Mendioroz (ES) - 2006, Pierre Nadaud (F/CZ) - 2006, Adrienn Haraszti (HU) - 2006, Zenon Dance Company (USA) - 2007, Melanie Hosteint (FR) - 2008, Rita Góbi (HU) - 2008-2010, Andrea Lakat (HU) - 2009, Workshop Foundation – Investigations into the Unknown program – 2010, Katalin Lengyel, Bernadett Jobbágy, Judit Szamosi, Imre Vass, Gábor Czap (H) - 2012, Kata Kovács, Eszter Herold, Enikő Szilágyi, László Fülöp, Enikő Buday, Csilla Nagy (H) - 2013